27 February - 1 March 2018 | London Marriott Hotel Regents Park, London, United Kingdom

Meet the Speakers

Chairman


Speaker


Major General Tyrone Urch
Major General Tyrone Urch
Commander Force Troops Command
British Army
Brigadier General Josef  Kopecky
Brigadier General Josef Kopecky
Commander of the Training Command- Military Academy
Irish Defence Forces
Colonel James Burke
Director of Engineering
Irish Defence Forces
C-IED Report
Colonel Rob Hyde-Bales
Consulting Editor
C-IED Report
Colonel John  Baker
Colonel John Baker
Commander of Europe District
Colonel Jean-Albert  Legro
Colonel Jean-Albert Legro
Chief Engineer
European Corps and Belgian Ministry of Defence
Dr. David Pittman
Dr. David Pittman
Director of the U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center and Chief Scientist
Nektarios  Alexandris
Nektarios Alexandris
Energy Management Working Group
European Defence Agency
Lieutenant Colonel Claire  Bramma
Lieutenant Colonel Claire Bramma
Commanding Officer, Mapping and Charting Establishment
Canadian Armed Forces
Dr. Susanne  Michaelis
Dr. Susanne Michaelis
Officer Emerging Security Challenges Division
Colonel Jochen Gumprich
Colonel Jochen Gumprich
Head of Army Engineering, Army Concepts and Capabilities Development Centre
Bundeswehr
Colonel Michael  Seefried
Colonel Michael Seefried
Engineer Officier G3 Section
Colonel Attila Csurgo
Colonel Attila Csurgo
Commander 1st EOD and River Fleet Regiment
Hungarian Armed Forces
Colonel Eric Harvent
Colonel Eric Harvent
Commander Medium Brigade
Lieutenant Colonel Stephane Lexpert
Lieutenant Colonel Stephane Lexpert
Chief of Studies and Expertise Department at Joint Explosive Ordnance Warfare Centre
French Ministry of Defence
Colonel Florin Adrian  Obreja
Colonel Florin Adrian Obreja
Chairman of the NATO Environmental Protection Working Group
Lieutenant Colonel David  Burbridge
Lieutenant Colonel David Burbridge
SHAPE JENG Division SO Environmental Management
Lieutenant Colonel Stéphane  Cauderan
Lieutenant Colonel Stéphane Cauderan
Sustainability Cell Chief
Brigadier Eldon  Millar
Brigadier Eldon Millar
Commander 8 Engineer Brigade
Lieutenant Colonel Alistair  Birrell
Lieutenant Colonel Alistair Birrell
Capability Packages Acquisition and Follow-on-Support
NSPA
Cameron  Stanley
Cameron Stanley
UK Liaison Officer
Joint Improvised Threat-Defeat Organization
Lieutenant-Colonel Jim  Smith
Lieutenant-Colonel Jim Smith
Commanding Officer 2 Combat Engineer Regiment
Canadian
Paul Hodson
Paul Hodson
Director General Energy
European Commission
Konstantinos  Sioulas
Konstantinos Sioulas
Environmental Scientist, MSc
Centre for Renewable Energy Sources and Saving (CRES) Greece
Colonel Michael Giner
Colonel Michael Giner
Army Chief of Engineers and Commander of the Göta Engineer Regiment
Swedish Army
Colonel Peter  Quaite
Colonel Peter Quaite
Commander 170 Infrastructure Support Engineer Group
British Army
Marie-Sophie  Reck
Marie-Sophie Reck
Head of Special Projects Unit at Civil-Military Coordination Section
UN Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs
Colonel Horea Gheorghe  Puscau
Colonel Horea Gheorghe Puscau
Office for Resources
Romanian Armed Forces
Colonel Ionel  Vlasie
Colonel Ionel Vlasie
Chief of Engineer, EOD and C-IED Office
Romanian General Staff